Privacy Policy

Xtreme-slots.com  is a free social online casino where the player can play without the risk of losing any money. All betting is done with play money and not real with real currency. Remember that any winnings on this site will not reflect your result on a casino where you play with real money. It is crucial that you remember this since your luck will differ depending on many factors. You cannot gamble on this site using real money.This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

How do we collect your data?

How will we use your data?

How do we store your data?

Marketing

What are your data protection rights?

What are cookies?

What types of cookies do we use?

How to manage your cookies?

Privacy policies of other websites

Changes to our privacy policy

How to contact us?

How to contact the appropriate authorities?

What data we collect

Xtreme-slots.com collects the following data:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

Information regarding on how you play at our casino.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide xtreme-slots.com with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Register online on our casino. Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
By contacting us using email.

Xtreme-slots.com may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

Advertisement, cookies relating to advertisement or affiliate.

Marketing

Xtreme-slots.com would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop  xtreme-slots.com from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us.

What are your data protection rights?

Xtreme-slots.com  would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request  xtreme-slots.com  for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that  xtreme-slots.com  correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that  xtreme-slots.com  erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that  xtreme-slots.com restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to  xtreme-slots.com  processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that  xtreme-slots.com  transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Cookies

For information about cookies and our cookie policy, please   click here.
 

Privacy policies of other websites

Xtreme-slots.com  contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.
 

Changes to our privacy policy

Xtreme-slots.com  keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page.
 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about  xtreme-slots.com  privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at:

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that  xtreme-slots.com  has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact Datainspektionen.